Posted
1 day ago
Salary
$115,000.00 - $128,000.00
Min Experience
5-7 Years
Min Education
BA/BS/Undergraduate
Required Travel
0-10%
Salary - Type
Yearly Salary
Job Function
Employment Ad
Director of Finance
The insights provided are generated by AI and may contain inaccuracies. Please independently verify any critical information before relying on it.
Director of Finance
Description
Largest housing authority in Montana serving since 1978 Expanding access to affordable homes & supporting self-sufficiency.
Director of Finance leads strategy, compliance, and financial oversight CPA or senior leader role with team leadership & community impact.
Apply Here: https://www.missoulahousing.org/employment
Job ID: 84122593
Jobs You May Like
Median Salary
Net Salary per month
$3,567
Cost of Living Index
67/100
67
Median Apartment Rent in City Center
(1-3 Bedroom)
$1,518
-
$3,100
$2,309
Safety Index
65/100
65
Utilities
Basic
(Electricity, heating, cooling, water, garbage for 915 sq ft apartment)
$100
-
$275
$139
High-Speed Internet
$60
-
$80
$67
Transportation
Gasoline
(1 gallon)
$3.22
Taxi Ride
(1 mile)
$8.00
Data is collected and updated regularly using reputable sources, including corporate websites and governmental reporting institutions.
Loading...